2014

Season Awards
Captains -Kayla Bauhs, Payton Bills, Ciara Clay, Emily Douglas, Delaney Foster, Kelly Roach, Taylor Ziegler

 

MVP Track- Bobbi Patrick
MVP Field – Kayla Bauhs
Most Dedicated – Hanna Docter
Newcomer Award – Olivia Roberts
Honorary T-shirt award – Maddy Matush

 

Championship Results

 

Sectional Qualifiers:

 

4×800 – Sam Valentine, Alyssa Lemirande, Rachel Wians, Bobbi Patrick, Meta Williams, Delaney Foster
100 High Hurdles – Loren Skibba, Lauren Smith
100 – Anna Clear
1600 – Rachel Wians
4×200 – Lauren Smith, Olivia Roberts, Hanne Anderson-Smith, Hanna Docter, Hailee Milton, Abbey Webber
4×100 – Olivia Roberts, Hanna Docter, Rachel Zander, Lauren Smith, Hailee Milton, Celia Mayne
300 Hurdles – Kayla Bauhs
800 – Bobbi Patrick
200 – Celia Mayne
4×400 – Hanne Anderson-Smith, Emily Zeker, Hanna Docter, Bobbi Patrick, Kayla Bauhs, Rachel Wians
Long Jump – Emily Bergum
Triple Jump – Kayla Bauhs
High Jump – Kelly Roach
Shot Put – Kiara Cruz

 

State Qualifiers:

 

4×800 – Sam Valentine, Alyssa Lemirande, Rachel Wians, Bobbi Patrick, Meta Williams, Delaney Foster – 2nd Place
100 High Hurdles – Lauren Smith – 14th Place
1600 – Rachel Wians – 12th Place
4×200 – Lauren Smith, Olivia Roberts, Hanne Anderson-Smith, Hanna Doctor, Hailee Milton, Abbey Webber – 9th Place
4×100 – Olivia Roberts, Hanna Doctor, Rachel Zander, Lauren Smith, Hailee Milton, Celia Mayne – 5th Place
300 Hurdles – Kayla Bauhs – 15th Place
800 – Bobbi Patrick – 9th Place
4×400 – Hanne Anderson-Smith, Emily Zeker, Hanna Docter, Bobbi Patrick, Kayla Bauhs, Rachel Wians – 2nd Place
Shot Put – Kiara Cruz – 21st Place

 

2014 T-Shirt Winners
NameEvent
Delaney Foster1600, 4x400, 4x800, 800, 3200
Samantha Valentine1600, 3200, 4x400, 4x800
Bobbi Patrick800, 4x400, 4x800, 1600, 200, 400
Emily BergumLong Jump, High Jump
Kelly RoachHigh Jump
Rachel Wians4x400, 4x800, 1600, 800, 3200
Loren Skibba100 High Hurdles
Rachel Zander100, 4x100
Emily Zeker100, 400, 4x400, 4x200
Sarah Gaab100 High Hurdles
Kayla Bauhs300 Low Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 400, 4x400
Lauren Smith100 High Hurdles, 200, 100, 4x200
Hanna Docter100, 200, 400, 4x100, 4x400
Alyssa Lemirande400, 4x400
Abbey Webber4x400, 4x200
Cole JordeeShot Put, Discus
Kiara CruzShot Put
Autumn Grim4x800
Meta Williams4x800
Olivia Roberts100, 4x100, 4x200
Anna Clear100, 4x100
Hailee Milton100, 200, 4x200, 4x100
Hanne Anderson-Smith400, 4x400, 4x200
Payton Bills300 Low Hurdles
Anna Garren4x400
Maygan NeisiusLong Jump
Taylor McDonaldHigh Jump
Ciara ClayDiscus
Celia Mayne4x100
Rachel Zander4x100
Betsy HathawayPole Vault

Comments are closed