2015

22015 Girls Results Packet

Season Awards

Captains -Emily Bergum, Hanna Docter, Maggie Garren, Josie Meinholz, Bobbi Patrick, Jenny Phillips, Rachel Wians

 

MVP Track- Hanna Docter and Bobbi Patrick

MVP Field – Lauren Smith

Most Dedicated – Rachel Wians

Newcomer Award – Madeline Pflasterer-Jennerjohn

Honorary T-shirt award – Josie Meinholz

 

Championship Results

Sectional Qualifiers:

4×800 – Sam Valentine, Alyssa Lemirande, Rachel Wians, Bobbi Patrick, Emily Zeker, Jenny Phillips

100 High Hurdles – Lauren Smith

1600 – Sam Valentine

4×200 – Lauren Smith, Olivia Roberts, Hanne Anderson-Smith, Hanna Docter, Hailee Milton, Abbey Webber

4×100 – Olivia Roberts, Hanna Docter, Hanne Anderson-Smith, Lauren Smith, Rachel Zander, Celia Mayne

300 Hurdles – Marie Mayers, Madeline Ace

800 – Bobbi Patrick

200 – Hailee Milton, Audrey Hinshaw

4×400 – Hanne Anderson-Smith, Emily Zeker, Hanna Docter, Bobbi Patrick, Alyssa Lemirande, Rachel Wians

Triple Jump – Lauren Smith

Pole Vault – Madeline Pflasterer-Jennerjohn, Betsy Hathaway

 

State Qualifiers:

4×800 – Sam Valentine, Alyssa Lemirande, Rachel Wians, Bobbi Patrick, Emily Zeker, Jenny Phillips –3rd place, school record

100 High Hurdles – Lauren Smith, 2nd place, school record

4×200 – Lauren Smith, Olivia Roberts, Hanne Anderson-Smith, Hanna Docter, Hailee Milton, Abbey Webber, 2nd place, school record

4×100 – Olivia Roberts, Hanna Docter, Hanne Anderson-Smith, Lauren Smith, Rachel Zander, Celia Mayne, 4th place, school record

800 – Bobbi Patrick, 3rd place, school record

4×400 – Hanne Anderson-Smith, Emily Zeker, Hanna Docter, Bobbi Patrick, Alyssa Lemirande, Rachel Wians, 3rd place, school record

Triple Jump – Lauren Smith, 18th place

2nd place team finish with 39 team points.

State recap video

 

 

2015 T-Shirt Winners 
 NameEvents 
 Bobbi Patrick800,  4x400, 400, 4x200, 400, 200 
 Rachel Wians1600, 4x400, 4x800 
 Kiara CruzShot Put 
 Hanna Docter4x400, 100, 400, 200, 4x200, 4x100 
 Emily Zeker4x400, 800, 400, 4x800 
 Lauren Smith100 hurdles, 4x200, Triple Jump, 200, 4x100 
 Abbey Webber200, 4x200, 4x400 
 Sara Gaab100 hurdles, 300 hurdles
 Jenny Phillips800, 4x800 
 Alyssa Lemirande800, 4x400, 4x800
 Erika Rader800 , 1600, 3200
 Emily BergumLong Jump, High Jump 
 Olivia Roberts4x200, 4x100 
 Hanne Anderson-Smith4x400, 4x200, 200, 4x100 
 Celia Mayne 4x400, 4x200, 4x100
 Charlotte Sue3200, 
 Maggie Garren4x200 
 Audrey Hinshaw4x400, 4x200, 
 Maygan NeisiusLong Jump 
 Taylor Zietz4x400, 4x800 
 Jenny Mangas3200
 Madeline Ace300 Hurdles 
 Hailee Milton200, 4x200 
 Sam Valentine4x800, 1600, 800 
 Besty Hathaway4x100 
 Marie Mayers300 Hurdles 
 Anna Garren4x400 
 Madeline Pflasterer-JennerjohnPole Vault 
 Autumn GrimMile 
 Jen McGinnisTriple Jump 

Comments are closed